Free Shipping to Romania

Terms and Conditions

General

www.laurahincu.ro – is the property of SC LH EFDESIGN SRL – Commercial Sociecty, organized based on the Romanian law, with the headquarters in 65A Icoanei Street, 020454, Bucharest, Romania, with fiscal identification code 3114297, registered under the no. J40/8784/16.07.2015.

In particular, we wish to draw your attention to our policies relating to the terms of purchase within the TOS and our Privacy Policy. We may modify the TOS from time to time. Please read the TOS and check back often. If you do not agree to any change to the TOS then you must immediately stop using the Site. Any changes made after you have placed an order will not affect that order unless we are required to make the change by law.

Copyright

All texts, graphics, photographs or other images, button icons, audio/video clips, logos, slogans, trade names or word software and other contents on the website of laurahincu.ro (collectively, “Content”), belongs exclusively to laurahincu.ro or its appropriate content suppliers. You may not use, reproduce, copy, modify, transmit, display, publish, sell, license, publicly perform, distribute or commercially exploit any of the Content or otherwise dispose of any of the Content in a way not permitted by laurahincu.ro, without laurahincu.ro’s express prior written consent. For any other kind of usage: publishing, advertising, graphics or any other type of usage, please contact i@laurahincu.ro.

 

Registration and Ordering:

To use some of the services or features made available to you on this Site, you will need to register. During registration, you will be prompted to provide us your name, shipping and billing address, phone number, email address. In addition, we may also ask you for your country so that we can comply with applicable laws and regulations. These types of personal information are used for billing purposes, to fulfill your orders, to communicate with you about your order and our site, and for internal marketing purposes. If we encounter a problem when processing your order, we may use the personal information you provide us with to contact you.

You register for placing an order and receiving free promotional notices, we notify you when we have new items, or new product style. To get there great offers, you simply sign up for our email newsletter.

Should any of your registration information change, please notify us immediately at the following e-mail address i@laurahincu.ro.

Data Protection

We respect the privacy rights of our online visitors and recognise the importance of protecting your personal information. We have adopted a corporate wide Privacy Policy that guides how we collect, store, and use the information that you provide us with.

According to the Romanian Law no. 677/2001 regarding the consumer’s protection and data retrieving and usage, and Romanian Law no. 506/2004 regarding usage of personal data and protecting private life during electronic communication, S.C. LH EFDESIGN S.R.L. has the obligation to use, under safe conditions and only for said purposes, the personal data from any customer. The purpose of collecting data is to operate and deliver user/customer orders and for marketing purposes.

SC LH EFDESIGN SRL, the owner of www.laurahincu.ro, is a data controller registered at The National Supervisory Authority For Perssonal Data Processing under the Notification no. 0011137.

Payment

Online with debit/credit card (Visa, Visa Electron, MasterCard, Maestro). Payment is secured by our partner Mobil Pay, known for his demanding payment security solutions offered. Such payment shall be made on a redirected page and secured by Mobil Pay. The completion of your data is safe, so www.laurahincu.ro does not have access to your bank account details.

Cash on delivery (only for Romania) provided by our partner FAN COURIER.

By bank transfer into the bank account of SC LH EFDESIGN S.R.L., in case of payment by payment order, bank charges for the transfer shall be borne by the payer.

The information required for payment by bank transfer:

SC LH EFDESIGN S.R.L

CUI 34786221,

J40/8784/16.07.2015

65A Icoanei Street, Bucharest, Romania

Shipping and Delivery

Return Policy

SC LH EF DESIGN SRL provides 14 days (not working days) return warranty after you received your order(s). If you return the item for an exchange or refund, you will have to pay the shipping cost both ways. Unfortunately after 14 days, we are unable to process any exchanges.

You must notify us by e-mail at i@laurahincu.ro or by phone at +0727165508 (Monday – Friday 9:00 AM – 18:00 PM) in the first 2 days after receiving the order, if you wish to return the products.

We will do our best to help you as long as the returned items are unused/unworn, unwashed, come with all original tags and their original packaging. Any product that has been used is automatically disqualified for a return.

Exchanges can only be made only once for different sizes of the same item. To exchange for other items of different colour, style, or design, a return must be processed and a new order placed.

All sale items are considered FINAL SALE. Under no circumstances can any sale items be returned or exchanged for any reason.

Please allow us 3 to 7 business days for your return to be processed after it has arrived at our facility.

Shipping methods

The products are custom made individually for each of our online customers. That is why it will take 7 – 10 working days for us to create them in our studio.

That’s why is very important for you to take your measures corectly and let us know.

We are currently shipping all over the world. All the transportation costs will be calculated based on your country’s destination, so please contact us at i@laurahincu.ro to estimate your shipping cost.

Note that all shipments outside the EU might bring additional charges and may be subject to import duties and taxes.

For Romania the shipping is free.